Home > Fellows and Scholars > Montague-CTE Scholars > Scholars By College

Scholars By College

Back to Montague-CTE Scholars


College of Agriculture & Life Sciences

 
Christine Townsend              Agricultural Education 1991-1992
Chris Skaggs Animal Science 1992-1993
Rosana Moreira Agricultural Engineering 1993-1994
Clyde Munster Agricultural Engineering 1994-1995
David Scott Recreation, Park, & Tourism Sciences 1995-1996
John Siebert Agricultural Economics 1996-1997
Wesley Ramsey Animal Science 1997-1998
Ann Lee Kenimer Agricultural Engineering 1998-1999
Kim E. Dooley Agricultural Education 1999-2000
Scott Osborn Agricultural Engineering 2000-2001
Richard Gallagher Agricultural Economics 2001-2002
Craig Coates Entomology 2002-2003
Roel Lopez Wildlife & Fisheries Sciences 2003-2004
Barry Boyd Agricultural Education 2004-2005
Todd Watson Forest Science 2005-2006
Tanya Pankiw Entomology 2006-2007
Amanda Stronza Recreation, Park, & Tourism Sciences 2007-2008
Manda Rosser Agricultural Leadership, Education, & Communication 2008-2009  
R. Karthikeyan Agricultural Engineering 2009-2010
Astrid Volder Horticulture 2010-2011
Fernando Sandun Biological & Agricultural Engineering 2011-2012
Kyle Woosnam Recreation, Park, & Tourism Sciences 2012-2013
Jennifer Williams Agricultural Leadership, Education, & Communication 2013-2014
Margaret Glasner Biochemistry & Biophysics 2014-2015
Michelle Lawing Ecosystem Science & Management 2015-2016
                           Carmen Gomes                     Biological and Agricultural Engineering                        2016-2017
 
 

College of Architecture

 
Leonard Smith Construction Science 1991-1992
Tom Woodfin Landscape Architecture 1992-1993
Ed Burian Architecture 1993-1994
Valerian Miranda Architecture 1994-1995
Mardelle Shepley Architecture 1995-1996
Robin Abrams Architecture 1996-1997
Chang-Shan Huang Landscape Architecture & Urban Planning             1997-1998
Tonya Hynds Construction Science 1998-1999
Nancy J. White Construction Science 1999-2000
Ifte Choudhury Construction Science 2000-2001
John A. Bryant Construction Science 2001-2002
Anat Geva Architecture 2002-2003
Christopher Ellis Landscape Architecture & Urban Planning 2003-2004
Richard Burt Construction Science 2004-2005
John Alexander Architecture 2005-2006
Ming-Han Li Landscape Architecture & Urban Planning 2006-2007
Yilmaz Hatipkarasulu Construction Science 2007-2008
Yauger Williams Visualization 2008-2009
Nancy Klein Architecture 2009-2010
Eric Dumbaugh Landscape Architecture & Urban Planning 2010-2011
Kevin Glowacki Architecture 2011-2012
Xuemei Zhu Architecture 2012-2013
Kunhee Choi Construction Science 2013-2014
Jun-Hyun Kim Landscape Architecture & Urban Planning 2014-2015 
Jinsil Hwaryoung Seo            Visualization 2015-2016
                           Felice House                             Visualization                                                                2016-2017

Mays Business School

 
Jeffrey Conant Marketing 1991-1992
Anne O'Leary-Kelly Management 1992-1993
Uday Murthy Accounting 1993-1994
Kurt Bretthauer Business Analysis 1994-1995
Martha Loudder Accounting 1995-1996
Peter Dacin Marketing 1996-1997
Paige Fields Finance 1997-1998
Annie McGowan Accounting 1998-1999
Michael Wilkins Accounting 1999-2000
Jing Zhou Management 2000-2001
Peter Rodriguez Management 2001-2002
Michael Wesson Management 2003-2004
Wendy Boswell Management 2004-2005
Christopher Porter Management 2005-2006
Elizabeth Umphress Management 2006-2007
Alina Sorescu Marketing 2007-2008
Haipeng (Allan) Chen             Marketing 2008-2009
Dechun Wang Accounting 2009-2010
Kelly L. Haws Marketing 2010-2011
Subodha Kumar Information & Operations Management                 2011-2012 
Nate Sharp Accounting 2012-2013
Sean McGuire Accounting 2013-2014
Stephen Courtright Management 2014-2015
Sarah Rice Accounting 2015-2016
                           Michael Withers                       Management                                                              2016-2017 

College of Education & Human Development

 
Lynn Burlbaw Educational Curriculum & Instruction                1991-1992
Joyce Many Educational Curriculum & Instruction 1992-1993
Rafael Lara-Alecio Educational Curriculum & Instruction 1993-1994
Salvador Hector Ochoa Educational Psychology 1994-1995
Pamilla Morales Educational Psychology 1995-1996
Gwendolyn Webb-Johnson Educational Curriculum & Instruction 1996-1997
Georgia Frey Health & Kinesiology 1997-1998
Susan Bloomfield Health & Kinesiology 1998-1999
Cathleen Loving Educational Curriculum & Instruction 1999-2000
Lauren Cifuentes Educational Psychology 2000-2001
Patricia Goodson Health & Kinesiology 2001-2002
Robert Capraro Teaching, Learning, & Culture 2002-2003
Paul Batista Health & Kinesiology 2003-2004
Ranjita Misra Health & Kinesiology 2004-2005
Laura Stough Educational Psychology 2005-2006
Caroline Ketcham Health & Kinesiology 2006-2007
Kimberly Vannest Educational Psychology 2007-2008
Mary Margaret Capraro Teaching, Learning, & Culture 2008-2009
John Singer Health & Kinesiology 2009-2010
Erin M. McTigue Teaching, Learning, & Culture 2010-2011
Jamilia Blake Educational Psychology 2011-2012
Mandy Rispoli Educational Psychology 2012-2013
Lisa Bowman-Perrott Educational Psychology 2013-2014
 

Dwight Look College of Engineering

 
Peter Keating Civil Engineering 1991-1992
Harry Ploehn Chemical Engineering 1992-1993
Reza Langari Mechanical Engineering 1993-1994
Jeffrey Trinkle Computer Science 1994-1995
Marvin Adams Nuclear Engineering 1995-1996
Jorge Leon Engineering Technology 1996-1997
Nancy Amato Computer Science 1997-1998
Karen Butler Electrical Engineering 1998-1999
Rainer Fink Engineering Technology & Industrial Distribution 1999-2000
Amy L. Epps Civil Engineering 2000-2001
John Valasek Aerospace Engineering 2001-2002
David Ford Chemical Engineering 2002-2003
John Keyser Computer Science 2003-2004
Amarnath Banerjee Industrial Engineering 2004-2005
Yu Ding Industrial Engineering 2005-2006
Kelly Brumbelow Civil Engineering 2006-2007
Zoubeida Ounaies Aerospace Engineering 2007-2008
Scott Socolofsky Civil Engineering 2008-2009
Timothy Jacobs Mechanical Engineering 2009-2010
Carl Laird Chemical Engineering 2010-2011
James Caverlee Computer Science & Engineering 2011-2012 
Erick Moreno-Centeno           Industrial Engineering 2012-2013
Dylan Shell Computer Science & Engineering 2013-2014
Jodie Lutkenhaus Chemical Engineering 2014-2015
Gretchen Miller Civil Engineering 2015-2016
                           Xiaoning Qian                            Electrical and Computer Engineering                        2016-2017 

College of Geosciences

 
Will Lamb Geology 1991-1992
Wyndylyn Von Zharen          Maritime Environmental & Business Law               1992-1993 
Vatche Tchakerian Geography 1993-1994
Thomas Iliffe Marine Biology 1994-1995
Bruce Herbert Geology 1995-1996
Daniel Sui Geography 1996-1997
Benjamin Giese Oceanography 1997-1998
Anne Chin Geography 1998-1999
Hongbin Zhan Geology & Geophysics 1999-2000
David Sparks Geology & Geophysics 2000-2001
James Pinckney Oceanography 2001-2002
Judith Chester Geology & Geophysics 2002-2003
Donald Collins Atmospheric Sciences 2003-2004
Charles Lafon Geography 2004-2005
Thomas Olszewski Geology 2005-2006
Wendy Jepson Geography 2006-2007
Jennifer McGuire Geology & Geophysics 2007-2008
Debbie Thomas Oceanography 2008-2009
Steven Quiring Geography 2009-2010
Julie Newman Geology & Geophysics 2010-2011
Brendan Roark Geography 2011-2012
Michael Tice Geology & Geophysics 2012-2013
Oliver Frauenfeld Geography 2013-2014
Michael Ewers Geography 2014-2015
Dan Goldberg Geography 2015-2016
                           Robert (Bobby) Reece             Geology & Geophysics                                               2016-2017 
 

College of Liberal Arts

 
Valerie Balester English 1991-1992
Colin Allen Philosophy 1992-1993
Pamela Matthews English 1993-1994
Gary Varner Philosophy 1994-1995
Nehemiah Geva Political Science 1995-1996
Abran Salazar Speech Communication 1996-1997
Jeffrey Cohen Anthropology 1997-1998
Mary Bucholtz English 1998-1999
Vanessa B. Beasley Speech Communication 1999-2000
Lowell Gaertner Psychology 2000-2001
Kimberly Brown English 2001-2002
Joseph Jewell Sociology 2002-2003
Antonio La Pastina Communication 2003-2004
Elisabeth Ellis Political Science 2004-2005
Leon Couch Performance Studies 2005-2006
Michael Koch Political Science 2006-2007
Kathryn Woodard Performance Studies 2007-2008
Jennifer Bizon Psychology 2008-2009
Colleen Murphy Philosophy 2009-2010
Stephanie A. Houghton          Economics 2010-2011
Steve Balsis Psychology 2011-2012
Hoi-eun Kim History 2012-2013
Amy E. Earhart English 2013-2014
Kristan Poirot Communication/Women & Gender Studies                2014-2015  
Kelly Graf Anthropology 2015-2016 
                           Laura Estill                               English                                                                         2016-2017


College of Science

 
Nina Caris Biology 1991-1992
Jeffrey Morgan Mathematics 1992-1993
Vincent Schielack Mathematics 1993-1994
Ellen Toby Mathematics 1994-1995
Sherry Yennello Chemistry 1995-1996
Denise Kirschner Mathematics 1996-1997
Daniel Romo Chemistry 1997-1998
Rekha Thomas Mathematics 1998-1999 
Victoria DeRose Chemistry 1999-2000
Laura Anderson Mathematics 2000-2001
Jonathan McCammond       Mathematics 2001-2002
David Toback Physics 2002-2003
Eric Simanek Chemistry 2003-2004
Winfried Teizer Physics 2004-2005
Alexei Sokolov Physics 2005-2006
Jairo Sinova Physics 2006-2007
Alexei Safonov Physics 2007-2008
Rainer Fries Physics 2008-2009
Alan Dabney Statistics 2009-2010
Kim-Vy H. Tran Physics & Astronomy 2010-2011
Charles M Folden III Cross-Departmental/Nuclear Chemistry                2011-2012
Ricardo Eusebi Physics & Astronomy 2012-2013
Joseph A. Sorg Biology 2013-2014
Steven Wheeler Chemistry 2014-2015
Jennifer Marshall Physics & Astronomy 2015-2016
                           Kieth Ulmer                             Physics & Astronomy                                                  2016-2017 

College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences

 
Theresa Fossum Small Animal Medicine & Surgery 1991-1992
Brad Weeks Veterinary Pathobiology 1992-1993
Dawn Boothe Veterinary Physiology & Pharmacology                1993-1994
Keith Chaffin Larger Animal Medicine & Surgery 1994-1995
Lisa Howe Small Animal Medicine & Surgery 1995-1996
Laurie Jaeger Veterinary Anatomy & Public Health 1996-1997
Louise Abbott Veterinary Anatomy & Public Health 1997-1998
Karen F. Snowden Veterinary Pathobiology 1998-1999
Joan R. Coates Small Animal Medicine & Surgery 1999-2000
Robert Kennis Small Animal Medicine & Surgery 2000-2001
Karen E. Russell Veterinary Pathobiology 2001-2002
Peter Rakestraw Large Animal Medicine & Surgery 2002-2003
Jeffrey Musser Veterinary Pathobiology 2003-2004
James Herman Veterinary Physiology & Pharmacology 2004-2005 
Dan Posey Large Animal Medicine & Surgery 2005-2006
Maureen McMichael           Small Animal Clinical Sciences 2006-2007
Gladys Ko Veterinary Integrative Biosciences 2007-2008
Virginia Fajt Veterinary Physiology & Pharmacology 2008-2009
Ashley Saunders Small Animal Clinical Sciences 2009-2010
Terje Raudsepp Veterinary Integrative Biosciences 2010-2011
Michael Criscitiello Veterinary Pathobiology 2011-2012
Michael C. Golding Veterinary Physiology & Pharmacology 2012-2013
Waithaka Mwangi Veterinary Pathobiology 2013-2014
Sarah Hamer Veterinary Integrative Biosciences 2014-2015
Maria Esteve-Gassent Veterinary Pathobiology 2015-2016
                           Sakhila Banu                           Veterinary Integrative Biosciences                              2016-2017                           
                    

College of Medicine

 
Don Self Humanities 1991-1992  
Joan Quarles Human Anatomy & Medical Neurobiology                1992-1993
Gary McCord Human Anatomy & Medical Neurobiology 1993-1994
Jerome Trezeciakowski        Medical Pharmacology & Toxicology 1994-1995
Steven Peterson Medical Pharmacology & Toxicology 1995-1996
Vernon Tesh Medical Microbiology & Immunology 1997-1998
J. Martin Scholtz Medical Biochemistry 1998-1999
Sarah Yuan Surgery & Medical Physiology 1999-2000
 

Texas A&M University Galveston

 
Karl Kaiser                          Marine Science                                                           2014-2015 
David Wells Marine Science 2015-2016
                           Maria Pia Miglietta             Marine Biology                                                                2016-2017